Nicole Beharie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicole Browne

Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Goffman (inset), Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie
Sleepy Hollow Showrunner Exits

What's it mean for Season 3?

Nicole Behaire, Tom Mison
Exclusive Sleepy Hollow Finale Sneak Peek: How Does Ichabod React to Abbie in the 1700s?

Not well, apparently

Katia Winter, Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie
Watch Out, Katrina! Sleepy Hollow's Tom Mison Says Ichabod Is "Completely In Love" with Abbie

The stars weigh in on the Abbie vs. Katrina debate

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Midseason Finale: Who Will Die to Save the World?

The apocalypse has officially arrived on Sleepy Hollow. On Monday's midseason finale, our heroes wil…

Katia Winter
Exclusive Sleepy Hollow Video: Will Katrina Split Up Ichabod and Abbie?

Sleepy Hollow fans are sharply divided into Team Abbie and Team Katrina factions, but will Ichabod (…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ichabod Sings! Demon Irving! And 7 More Sleepy Hollow Spoilers from New York Comic Con

The cast and producers of Sleepy Hollow gathered together to help close out New York Comic Con on Su…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 9:05am
42 HBOSGe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
42 HBOSGe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:45am
42 HBO

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)