Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(274 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil Throw Down in Vegas After Altercation with Fan

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil had an old-fashioned celebrity scuffle outside of the Aria hotel in Las Vegas on Thursday night. People reports that Cage and the Motley Crue lead singer got into the altercation after Neil allegedly pulled a woman to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stone, Reynolds Reveal Their Best Gifts Ever
03:33 — Emma Stone, Ryan Reynolds, and Nicolas Cage at the premiere of their new animated film 'The Croods'.
Top 5 Skyrim Mods of the Week - Zombie Nicolas Cage Attack
19:03 — In this weeks Top 5 Skyrim Mods, Cam and Seb run into good buddy Nicolas Cage. Hilarity ensues. Also, there are zombies. Watch more Top 5 Skyrim Mods (more…)
Nicolas Cage and Wife Alice Kim Are Separated After 11 Years of Marriage, Rep Confirms
01:02 — ET has learned that Nic and Alice have been separated since January.
Nicolas Cage and Wife Alice Kim Are Separated After 11 Years of Marriage, Rep Confirms
01:01 — ET has learned that Nic and Alice have been separated since January.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:50am
Matchstick Men MOMAX

A con artist's psychological problems are compounded when he meets the daughter he has never known. Reluctant to develop his role as a father, the neurotic hustler gets heavily involved in his scheming partner's ambitious swindle.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Jul 24 10:30am
National Treasure: Book of Secrets TBS

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1365 Watching
Sun Jul 24 6:00pm
Gone in 60 Seconds CMT

Randall "Memphis" Raines, a retired car thief, is drawn back into action when a crime lord threatens to whack Raines' brother unless the thief steals 50 top-model cars within 72 hours. Raines recruits a crew of fellow carjackers, including an old pro and a (more…)

I’ll Watch640 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Is Returning His Stolen Mongolian Dinosaur Skull, Because Of Course

Totally crazy and totally unsurprising

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »