Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(274 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil Throw Down in Vegas After Altercation with Fan

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil had an old-fashioned celebrity scuffle outside of the Aria hotel in Las Vegas on Thursday night. People reports that Cage and the Motley Crue lead singer got into the altercation after Neil allegedly pulled a woman to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Simon Helberg Channels Nicolas Cage and Al Pacino
01:03 — Big Bang Theory's Simon Helberg showcases his flair for impersonations.
Nicolas Cage Makes Photo Plea for Missing Girl
01:20 — Nicolas Cage's movie shoot was interrupted when a desperate parent got onto the closed set, and asked the movie star to help find his missing child.
Anatomy of a Scene: 'Joe'
01:35 — David Gordon Green narrates a sequence from his film featuring Nicolas Cage and Tye Sheridan.
Weekend Update: May 17, 2014
09:50 — Catch up on the headlines with Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Cecily Strong, including Antarctica's melting glaciers and England’s jellyfish in (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:40am
Raising Arizona HBOSGe

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:40pm
Raising Arizona MAX

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00pm
Ghost Rider SPIKE

Johnny Blaze,a daredevil biker sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter in this Marvel Comics adaptation.

I’ll Watch528 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Is Returning His Stolen Mongolian Dinosaur Skull, Because Of Course

Totally crazy and totally unsurprising

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent