Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(274 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil Throw Down in Vegas After Altercation with Fan

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil had an old-fashioned celebrity scuffle outside of the Aria hotel in Las Vegas on Thursday night. People reports that Cage and the Motley Crue lead singer got into the altercation after Neil allegedly pulled a woman to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dog Eat Dog - Official Trailer
02:13 — Legendary filmmaker Paul Schrader directs this “sordid and engaging crime drama” (The Hollywood Reporter) starring Academy Award® winner Nicolas Cage (more…)
Simon Helberg Channels Nicolas Cage and Al Pacino
01:03 — Big Bang Theory's Simon Helberg showcases his flair for impersonations.
Nicolas Cage Makes Photo Plea for Missing Girl
01:20 — Nicolas Cage's movie shoot was interrupted when a desperate parent got onto the closed set, and asked the movie star to help find his missing child.
Anatomy of a Scene: 'Joe'
01:35 — David Gordon Green narrates a sequence from his film featuring Nicolas Cage and Tye Sheridan.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00am
Joe AMC

A poor boy from a deeply troubled family finds a father figure in a laborer named Joe, who hires him to work on his crew. However, Joe is also an ex-con with an explosive temper, and a feud with a local man threatens to be his undoing.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:45am
National Treasure HBO2

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch884 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:40pm
Raising Arizona MAX

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Is Returning His Stolen Mongolian Dinosaur Skull, Because Of Course

Totally crazy and totally unsurprising

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…