Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(274 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil Throw Down in Vegas After Altercation with Fan

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil had an old-fashioned celebrity scuffle outside of the Aria hotel in Las Vegas on Thursday night. People reports that Cage and the Motley Crue lead singer got into the altercation after Neil allegedly pulled a woman to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Simon Helberg Channels Nicolas Cage and Al Pacino
01:03 — Big Bang Theory's Simon Helberg showcases his flair for impersonations.
Nicolas Cage Makes Photo Plea for Missing Girl
01:20 — Nicolas Cage's movie shoot was interrupted when a desperate parent got onto the closed set, and asked the movie star to help find his missing child.
Anatomy of a Scene: 'Joe'
01:35 — David Gordon Green narrates a sequence from his film featuring Nicolas Cage and Tye Sheridan.
Did Ned Stark Just Reveal Info About Jon Snow's Parentage?
01:05 — Sean Bean's Reddit AMA reveals hilarious anecdotes about Nicolas Cage, and also lets slip a little something about Jon Snow's parentage.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:25am
Bringing Out the Dead MOMAX

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:25am
Windtalkers HBOSGe

During WWII, two marines are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language.

I’ll Watch356 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:45pm
National Treasure HBO

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch871 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Is Returning His Stolen Mongolian Dinosaur Skull, Because Of Course

Totally crazy and totally unsurprising

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting