Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Nicolas Cage has joined the Oliver Stone film Snowden. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Oscar winner will play a former U.S. intelligence officer. As previously announced, Joseph Gordon-Levitt will play the titular NSA whistleblower Edward Sn… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 7:30pm
Ghost Rider BBC

Nicolas Cage stars as daredevil biker Johnny Blaze, who sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter, in this campy Marvel Comics adaptation. Eva Mendes, Wes Bentley, Sam Elliott, Peter Fonda, Donal Logue. Directed by Mark Steven John (more…)

Wed May 27 11:15pm
Ghost Rider BBC

Nicolas Cage stars as daredevil biker Johnny Blaze, who sells his soul and becomes the devil's fiery-skulled bounty hunter, in this campy Marvel Comics adaptation. Eva Mendes, Wes Bentley, Sam Elliott, Peter Fonda, Donal Logue. Directed by Mark Steven John (more…)

Thu May 28 1:00pm
Next ENCRe

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Good Morning America
Top Videos: Terrible Valentine's Day Gifts, Nicolas Cage Awards, Happy Endings' Harlem Shake

This week, the cast of Happy Endings got in on the Harlem Shake phenomenon, Jimmy Kimmel dared his v…

Mark Balelo
Storage Wars Star Mark Balelo Dies of Apparent Suicide After Drug Arrest

Storage Wars star Mark Balelo was found dead Monday of an apparent suicide, TMZ reports. He was 40.

John Ingle
General Hospital's John Ingle Dies at 84

John Ingle, who played Edward Quartermaine on General Hospital for nearly two decades, died Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »