Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(274 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil Throw Down in Vegas After Altercation with Fan

Nicolas Cage and Vince Neil had an old-fashioned celebrity scuffle outside of the Aria hotel in Las Vegas on Thursday night. People reports that Cage and the Motley Crue lead singer got into the altercation after Neil allegedly pulled a woman to the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trespass - Exclusive Featurette - Inside the Thriller
05:06 — As they're held for ransom, a husband and wife's predicament grows more dire amid the discovery of betrayal and deception.
Knowing - Trailer 1
02:30 — After reading chilling predictions in a time capsule, a teacher believes his family will play a role in upcoming events.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 2
02:28 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Dragon Ring
00:53 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:40am
Face Off HBO2

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets USA

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1389 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:10am
The Wrestler HBOSGe

Mickey Rourke stars as a former professional-wrestling superstar fallen on hard times and grappling with a rocky personal life while looking for a chance at a comeback in the ring. Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood. Features cameos by a number of WWE wrestler (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Is Returning His Stolen Mongolian Dinosaur Skull, Because Of Course

Totally crazy and totally unsurprising

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage's Superman Test Footage Is the Most '90s Thing Ever

You will never look at Superman the same

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director