Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicolas Cage Photos

  • Nicolas Cage and wife Alice Kim Cage - The "Knowing" premiere in New York City, March 9, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage and Sean Connery - The 3rd Annual Bahamas Film Festival in Nassau, December 8, 2006
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage, Sofia Coppola and Francis Ford Coppola - Universal Studios party, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sam Rockwell, Alison Lohman and Nicolas Cage - The 2003 Toronto International Film Festival "Matchstick Men" after party, September 5, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - The 2003 Venice Film Festival "Matchstick Men" premiere, September 2, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage and Meryl Streep - The 9th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, March 9, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - ShoWest 2003 Awards in Las Vegas, March 6, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - Opening Day of His Directorial Debut, "Sonny", December 27, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - Special Screening of "Windtalkers" in New York City, June 6, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Lisa Marie Presley and Nicolas Cage - MTV after party at the Hudson Hotel in New York City, September 7, 2001
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - Handprint Ceremony at Mann's Chinese Theater, August 14, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, July 31, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage & Patricia Arquette - The "Snake Eyes" Los Angeles premiere, July 30, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Spacey, Nicolas Cage, Susan Sarandon & Mira Sorvino - The 68th Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Patricia Arquette and Nicolas Cage - The 68th Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 1996
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Nicolas Cage - The 2nd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 24, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com