Nicolas Cage Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicholas Cage
Nicolas Cage Arrested in New Orleans

Apr 16, 2011 5:12 PM EDT

Jon Bernthal in <EM>The Class</EM>
Sitcom Star Brings Class to WTC Role

Aug 10, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

TV's <EM>Blade</EM>, <EM>Batman Begins</EM>
Blade Scribe Eyes Batman's Return

Jul 5, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>Treasure Hunters</EM> host Laird Macintosh
_Da Vinci CodeĀ _Meets Reality TV!

Jun 15, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

AT THE MOVIES

Apr 5, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Commander in Chief Apparently…

Jan 25, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Well, well, well, those randy…

Oct 7, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop