Nicolas Cage Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
Con Air SPK

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con (Nicolas Cage) on his way home. John Cusack. Grissom: John Malkovich. Greene: Steve Buscemi. Simon West directed.

Tue Mar 3 1:00am
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance FX

Motorcycle daredevil Johnny Blaze (Nicolas Cage) transforms into the vengeful Ghost Rider as he races to save the life of a young boy.

Tue Mar 3 9:30am
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance FX

Motorcycle daredevil Johnny Blaze (Nicolas Cage) transforms into the vengeful Ghost Rider as he races to save the life of a young boy.

Tue Mar 3 10:05pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Windtalkers ENCRe

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Sun Mar 8 9:35am
National Treasure STARZ

A modern-day fortune hunter (Nicolas Cage) races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers. Think of it as “Indiana Jones” lite. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Christopher Plummer. Jerry Bruckheimer co-produced; Jon Turteltaub directed.

Sun Mar 8 1:00pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Mon Mar 9 2:25am
National Treasure STARZ

A modern-day fortune hunter (Nicolas Cage) races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers. Think of it as “Indiana Jones” lite. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Christopher Plummer. Jerry Bruckheimer co-produced; Jon Turteltaub directed.

Tue Mar 10 12:10am
Next ENCRe

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

Tue Mar 10 4:15am
The Rock HBO

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Tue Mar 10 10:00am
The Wrestler AMC

Mickey Rourke stars as a former professional-wrestling superstar fallen on hard times and grappling with a rocky personal life while looking for a chance at a comeback in the ring. Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood. Features cameos by a number of WWE wrestler (more…)

Thu Mar 12 12:00pm
A Thousand Words FX

High-powered literary agent Jack McCall learns that he has only 1000 words left to speak before dying, due to a curse placed on him by a disgruntled spiritual guru whom he lied to and cheated.

Fri Mar 13 4:00am
The Cotton Club HBO2

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Fri Mar 13 10:00am
A Thousand Words FX

High-powered literary agent Jack McCall learns that he has only 1000 words left to speak before dying, due to a curse placed on him by a disgruntled spiritual guru whom he lied to and cheated.

Sat Mar 14 1:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets ABCFAM

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)

Sat Mar 14 9:30pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Sat Mar 14 10:00pm
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Sat Mar 14 11:00pm
Drive Angry Syfy

Vengeful convict Milton (Nicolas Cage) breaks out of hell to save his granddaughter from being ritually sacrificed, and he receives help from a sympathetic waitress while being pursued by a ruthless cult leader, and one of Satan's most vicious minions.

Sun Mar 15 12:30am
The Family Man TBS

A coldhearted, unmarried businessman (Nicolas Cage) is magically transformed into a suburban working stiff with a wife and kids. Charming performances but schmaltzy. Tea Leoni. Brett Ratner directed.

Sun Mar 15 10:00am
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Shop