Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Good Morning America
Top Videos: Terrible Valentine's Day Gifts, Nicolas Cage Awards, Happy Endings' Harlem Shake

This week, the cast of Happy Endings got in on the Harlem Shake phenomenon, Jimmy Kimmel dared his v…

Mark Balelo
Storage Wars Star Mark Balelo Dies of Apparent Suicide After Drug Arrest

Storage Wars star Mark Balelo was found dead Monday of an apparent suicide, TMZ reports. He was 40.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:45am
The Rock HBO

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Sun Mar 29 8:05am
Next ENCRe

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPK

In a quest for treasure that involves a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, a team leads to an ancient city of gold.