Nicolas Cage Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 9:35am
National Treasure STARZ

A modern-day fortune hunter (Nicolas Cage) races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers. Think of it as “Indiana Jones” lite. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Christopher Plummer. Jerry Bruckheimer co-produced; Jon Turteltaub directed.

Sun Mar 8 1:00pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop