Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Good Morning America
Top Videos: Terrible Valentine's Day Gifts, Nicolas Cage Awards, Happy Endings' Harlem Shake

This week, the cast of Happy Endings got in on the Harlem Shake phenomenon, Jimmy Kimmel dared his v…

Mark Balelo
Storage Wars Star Mark Balelo Dies of Apparent Suicide After Drug Arrest

Storage Wars star Mark Balelo was found dead Monday of an apparent suicide, TMZ reports. He was 40.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPIKE

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
Con Air SPIKE

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con (Nicolas Cage) on his way home. John Cusack. Grissom: John Malkovich. Greene: Steve Buscemi. Simon West directed.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPIKE

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)