Nicolas Cage Celebrity Watchlist

Nicolas Cage

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A quirky movie star who's alternately admired and criticized for his over-the-top performances, Cage has enjoyed a dramatic, hit-or-miss career. Early on he was the poster child for rebellious boys (Rumble Fish, Racing with the Moon), but a trio of '80s ro… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (252 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicolas Cage
Which Oscar Winner Has Joined Oliver Stone's Snowden?

Details on the upcoming film

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Good Morning America
Top Videos: Terrible Valentine's Day Gifts, Nicolas Cage Awards, Happy Endings' Harlem Shake

This week, the cast of Happy Endings got in on the Harlem Shake phenomenon, Jimmy Kimmel dared his v…

Mark Balelo
Storage Wars Star Mark Balelo Dies of Apparent Suicide After Drug Arrest

Storage Wars star Mark Balelo was found dead Monday of an apparent suicide, TMZ reports. He was 40.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Lord of War FLIXe

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Knowing FXM

A list removed from an unearthed 50-year-old time capsule contains deadly predictions that have transpired, and a teacher (Nicolas Cage) tries to stop the next calamity from coming true, but has trouble convincing people of the inevitablility of such dire (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:30pm
Knowing FXM

A list removed from an unearthed 50-year-old time capsule contains deadly predictions that have transpired, and a teacher (Nicolas Cage) tries to stop the next calamity from coming true, but has trouble convincing people of the inevitablility of such dire (more…)