Nicola PeltzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicola Anne Peltz

Birth Place: Westchester County, NY

Birthday: January 9, 1995, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was an avid hockey player in her youth.
  • Film debut was in the 2006 comedy Deck the Halls.
  • Starred in the off-Broadway production of Blackbird opposite Jeff Daniels and Alison Pill.
  • Appeared in the Miley Cyrus music video "7 Things."
  • Big break came in 2010 when she was cast in M. Night Shyamalan's The Last Airbender.
  • In 2010 was named by Nylon magazine as one of the 55 faces of the future in its annual young Hollywood issue.
  • Father is a billionaire who once owned Snapple.

Relationships

  • Claudia Heffner Peltz — Mother
  • William Peltz — Brother
  • Nelson Peltz — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop