Nicky KattCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Katt

Birth Place: South Dakota

Birthday: May 11, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
A Time to Kill BET

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer (Matthew McConaughey) defending a black man (Samuel L. Jackson) who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Sat Feb 7 3:15pm
Batman & Robin ESQTV

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

Sun Feb 8 12:15pm
Batman & Robin ESQTV

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop