Nicky Katt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nicholas Katt

Birth Place: South Dakota

Birthday: May 11, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Before taking a five-year hiatus from acting in 1984, had roles on a number of prominent TV series, such as CHiPs, Quincy, M.E. and V: The Series.
  • Has appeared in several movies by director Richard Linklater, including Dazed and Confused (1993), SubUrbia (1996), Waking Life (2001) and School of Rock (2003).
  • In 2000, landed his first role as a TV regular since V, playing teacher Harry Senate in David E. Kelly's high-school drama Boston Public.

Relationships

  • Annie Morse — Ex-wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop