Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(924 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devin Velez: Top 8 Finalist Diary
02:20 — Devin Velez shares a nostalgic moment when he discusses his favorite childhood memory among other things in his second Finalist Diary.
Lazaro Arbos: Meet the Finalists
01:34 — Though excited he is headed to the final round, Lazaro Arbos admits that there's still room for improvement. Watch as he discusses working on his perf (more…)
Kree Harrison: Top 4 Finalist Diaries Redux
01:33 — Kree Harrison shares her "amazing" experience in visiting the Children's Hospital of Los Angeles.
Gurpreet Singh Sarin: Las Vegas Farewells
00:55 — "It sucks to be cut." Gurpreet Singh Sarin discusses his Sudden Death Round elimination.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:30am
Hollywood 911Brittany Murphy; Bryan Cranston; Amanda Bynes; Nicki Minaj(Season 1, Episode 4) REELZ

Brittany Murphy; Bryan Cranston; Amanda Bynes; and Nicki Minaj.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
The Other Woman FXX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch467 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
  • Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rap artist, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments