Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(924 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music AwardsLive MTV-E, COMEDY, TVLAND, SPIKE, CMT, BET, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:45pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:15am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
  • Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rap artist, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans