Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(924 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez's Alter Ego "Cutz" Raps Nicki Minaj's "Super Bass"
02:41 — Gina Rodriguez reveals her college nickname was Cutz because she used to rap all over NYU parties, so Jimmy invites her to show off her flow.
Ryan Seacrest On the Nicki Minaj Backlash
00:56 — Host and media mogul Seacrest discusses the media backlash that has come with the addition of new "American Idol" Judge Nicki Minaj.
The Game Diss Track: Threatens 'Snitch' Meek Mill, Wants to Bang Nicki Minaj
01:05 — The Game is going after Meek Mill with some serious threats in a new diss track ... telling Meek to watch his back, letting him know he's gonna have s (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Ariana Grande Dishes on New Tattoos, Gushes Over New Song 'Side to Side' with Nicki Minaj
01:15 — Ariana's brother Frankie Grande also weighs in on her rumored relationship Mac Miller during an interview with Carly Steel at the MTV VMAs on Sunday.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
The Other Woman FXX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch470 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00pm
The Other Woman FXX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch470 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
  • Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rap artist, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind