Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(908 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicki Minaj Goes Undercover in Queens to See Her Niece's School Play
01:07 — The star left the flashy outfits at home to seemingly stay unrecognized.
Nicki Minaj Goes Undercover in Queens to See Her Niece's School Play
01:07 — The star left the flashy outfits at home to seemingly stay unrecognized.
Nicki Minaj Dedicates A Rap To Scotland
01:52 — Nicki Minaj lets everyone in Scotland listen to the rap she wrote in their honor.
Nicki Minaj Introduces Keisza
01:09 — Nicki Minaj is ready to party like it's 1996 and introduces singer Keisza.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 3:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Nicki Minaj VH1

A look at songstress Nicki Minaj's luxury lifestyle.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Thu May 26 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00pm
BET Awards 2015 BET

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross host the 15th annual awards gala, which features Chris Brown, Kevin Hart, Nicki Minaj, Kendrick Lamar, Janelle Monae, Meek Mill and Jidenna. Special honorees include Smokey Robinson and Tom Joyner. Brown and Minaj eac (more…)

I’ll Watch372 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
  • Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rap artist, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »