Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(908 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicki Minaj Bares Her Breasts in Sexy New Instagram Selfie -- See The Pic!
01:09 — The 33-year-old rapper is putting her assets on full display.
Nicki Minaj Bares Her Breasts in Sexy New Instagram Selfie
01:09 — The 33-year-old rapper is putting her assets on full display.
Nicki Minaj Goes Undercover in Queens to See Her Niece's School Play
01:07 — The star left the flashy outfits at home to seemingly stay unrecognized.
Nicki Minaj Goes Undercover in Queens to See Her Niece's School Play
01:07 — The star left the flashy outfits at home to seemingly stay unrecognized.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
iHeartRadio Summer Pool Party 2016New CW

Nick Jonas; Chris Brown; Kelly Clarkson; Nicki Minaj; Shaggy; and Echosmith.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Jun 10 3:07am
Saturday Night LiveJames Franco; Nicki MinajNew(Season 40, Episode 8) COMEDY

James Franco is the host. Music guest: Nicki Minaj.

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Fri Jun 10 10:24am
Saturday Night LiveJames Franco; Nicki Minaj(Season 40, Episode 8) COMEDY

James Franco is the host. Music guest: Nicki Minaj.

I’ll Watch449 Watching