Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(923 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Big Town Gives Thanks
01:09 — Little Big Town thanks everyone for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
Nicki Minaj rejected by high school to speak
03:13 — Nicki Minaj offered to speak at her high school, but was turned down by the principal. The hosts of "The Talk" discuss if she is a good role model for (more…)
Nicki Minaj Reveals She Fell for Boyfriend Meek Mill While He Was Behind Bars
00:53 — In a new joint interview, Nicki Minaj and Meek Mill open up about their relationship.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:30pm
The Other Woman FX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch360 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:30pm
The Other Woman FX

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

I’ll Watch360 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
  • Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rap artist, Singer