Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(903 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj

See Who's Playing Nicki Minaj in Her ABC Family Sitcom

Nicki Minaj has revealed the cast of Nicki, the upcoming ABC Family sitcom based on her life. Fruitvale Station's Ariana Neal will star as young Nicki, an aspiring rapper who moves from Trinidad to Queens in the early '90s. Supermodel Selita Ebanks w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drake On His 'Real' Chemistry With Rihanna, Reveals He Doesn't Speak to Nicki Minaj
01:26 — The rapper gets candid about his relationships with Nicki and RiRi.
Drake On His 'Real' Chemistry With Rihanna, Reveals He Doesn't Speak to Nicki Minaj
01:26 — The rapper gets candid about his relationships with Nicki and RiRi.
Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj and Lindsey Vonn Stand Out at Time 100 Gala
00:29 — Who made the list of best dressed at the Time 100 Gala? Take a look at the red carpet fashions.
Nicki Minaj Dedicates A Rap To Scotland
01:52 — Nicki Minaj lets everyone in Scotland listen to the rap she wrote in their honor.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 2:00pm
Fabulous Life Of...Nicki Minaj VH1

A look at songstress Nicki Minaj's luxury lifestyle.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Sun May 15 7:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXM

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

I’ll Watch375 Watching
Sun May 15 8:46pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXM

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

I’ll Watch375 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
  • Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rap artist, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »