Nicki Minaj Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

User Rating:2.87 out of 5 (879 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicki Minaj Photos

  • Nicki Minaj - 2014 MTV Video Music Awards in Inglewood, California, August 24,2014
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Nicki Minaj - 2014 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 18, 2014
    Photo By: L.E. Baskow/Reuters/Landov
  • Nicki Minaj - 2013 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 19, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Nicki Minaj - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Nicki Minaj - 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party in Los Angeles, California, February 24, 2013l
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Nicki Minaj - New Year's Eve at PURE Nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 31, 2012
    Photo By: Jonathan Leibson/WireImage.com
  • Nicki Minaj - 40th American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 18, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Nicki Minaj - 2012 MTV Video Music Awards in Los Angeles, September, 6 2012
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Nicki Minaj - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Nicki Minaj - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Nicki Minaj - The 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Nicki Minaj - The 2011 BET Awards, June 26, 2011
    Photo By: Arnold Turner/WireImage.com
  • Nicki Minaj - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • American Idol - Season 12 - "New York Auditions" - Mariah Carey, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj and Randy Jackson
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 12 - Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey, Ryan Seacrest, Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 12 - Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey, Ryan Seacrest, Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban
    Photo By: George Holz/Fox

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop