Nicki Minaj Celebrity Watchlist

Nicki Minaj

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Place: Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birthday: December 8, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Rap artist, Singer

User Rating:2.87 out of 5 (879 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj and James Franco
James Franco Smirks With Pal Seth Rogen, Sends Up Peter Pan Live on SNL

James Franco was the man of the hour on Saturday Night Live this weekend, hosting for the third time…

Amy Adams, James Franco
SNL Books James Franco, Amy Adams, One Direction and Others

Saturday Night Live is ending 2014 with a bang by bringing on a roster of major stars for its final…

Nicki Minaj
Do You Accept Nicki Minaj's Sort Of Apology For the Nazi Imagery In Her "Only" Video?

It's finger pointing time for #NickiMiNaziGate! Following the controversy over the lyric video for N…

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Is Under Fire for Use of Nazi Imagery in New Video

Lyric videos are dumb to begin with, but when you add Nazi imagery to the mix — as Nicki Minaj recen…

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Calls "Anaconda" Backlash "Disrespectful"

Nicki Minaj has fired back at critics who called her "Anaconda" video inappropriate. "If a man did t…

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Sun Apr 5 4:05am
The Other Woman HBO

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.