Nick Zano Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Zano

Birth Name: Nicholas Zano

Birth Place: Nutley, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Minority Report: Hawk-Eye Trailer
01:04 — A police program that monitors suspicious behavior is introduced and Vega tries to get Akeela's help in landing Dash a position as the program's analy (more…)
Melrose Place - Accident
01:41 — Michael is tipsy after he proposes to Kimberly and crashes the car. (Collision Course)
Melrose Place - Loving Words
01:12 — Billy intercepts an email from Steve to Alison and deletes it. (Collision Course)
Melrose Place - True Friends
02:44 — John tries to keep Jo quiet. (St. Valentine's Day Massacre)

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Is Christy in Over Her Head with David?

Christy (Anna Faris) has fallen head over heels for David (Nick Zano) on CBS' Mom — but her home lif…

Mom
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Mom Casts Christy's New Beau

Unlucky in love Christy (Anna Faris) is about to meet her next ex-boyfriend. On the Feb. 3 episode o…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Eliza Coupe, Damon Wayans Jr., Elisha Cuthbert
Happy Endings Boss on "Satisfying" Finale, Show's Future and the "Ultimate Kerkovich Alpha"

Will Happy Endings get its happy ending and a Season 4 renewal?That remains to be seen, but should y…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Exclusive Video: Couples Game Night Is On Like Donkey Kong!

It's all fun and games on Happy Endings — well, unless you piss off Jane. 25 Bubble Shows: Which wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Zano
  • Birth Place: Nutley, NJ
  • Birthday: March 8, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor