Nick Zano Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Zano

Birth Name: Nicholas Zano

Birth Place: Nutley, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blackmail from "Memento Mori"
01:25 — Arthur fills Will in on his plan to stop the senator.
So Close from "Memento Mori"
01:08 — Dash recognizes the killer from his vision.
The Hunt Is On from "Memento Mori"
01:05 — Dash, Arthur and Agatha are needed.
Kelly Brook Recalls 'One Big Happy' Audition
Kelly Brook stars with Elisa Cuthbert and Nick Zano in the new NBC sitcom, 'One Big Happy.' She talks about the show and auditioning to be Zano's TV l (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 9:01pm
Minority ReportEverybody RunsNew(Season 1, Episode 10) FOX

In the Season 1 finale, the precogs and Vega team to thwart a chemical attack by Memento Mori, meanwhile Blomfeld attempts to get the precogs back in the milk bath.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Dec 1 7:00am
Fat Albert ENC

Live-action incarnation of the title character who steps out of 'toonland to help a depressed teen.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Is Christy in Over Her Head with David?

Christy (Anna Faris) has fallen head over heels for David (Nick Zano) on CBS' Mom — but her home lif…

Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Mom Casts Christy's New Beau

Unlucky in love Christy (Anna Faris) is about to meet her next ex-boyfriend. On the Feb. 3 episode o…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Eliza Coupe, Damon Wayans Jr., Elisha Cuthbert
Happy Endings Boss on "Satisfying" Finale, Show's Future and the "Ultimate Kerkovich Alpha"

Will Happy Endings get its happy ending and a Season 4 renewal?That remains to be seen, but should y…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Exclusive Video: Couples Game Night Is On Like Donkey Kong!

It's all fun and games on Happy Endings — well, unless you piss off Jane. 25 Bubble Shows: Which wil…


  • Birth Name: Nicholas Zano
  • Birth Place: Nutley, NJ
  • Birthday: March 8, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »