Nick Zano Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Zano

Birth Name: Nicholas Zano

Birth Place: Nutley, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘One Big Happy’ Stars: ‘Scary’ Shooting With a Live Audience
04:37 — Elisha Cuthbert and Nick Zano are the stars of the Ellen DeGeneres-produced NBC show “One Big Happy,” and they tell Kathie Lee and Hoda how scary it i (more…)
They See the Future
00:30 — Minority Report, stopping crimes before they happen. Series Premiere MON SEPT 21 on FOX!
Nick Zano and Leah Renee Welcome a Baby Boy
00:51 — Nick announced the news on Instagram on Monday.
Minority Report in 10 Words
01:00 — The cast of Minority Report attempt to tease the show in 10 words.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Big Opening(Season 2, Episode 10) TBS

Max and Caroline host a grand-opening celebration at their cupcake shop, and Max invites her former flames so she can show off her success.

I’ll Watch475 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Is Christy in Over Her Head with David?

Christy (Anna Faris) has fallen head over heels for David (Nick Zano) on CBS' Mom — but her home lif…

Mom
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Mom Casts Christy's New Beau

Unlucky in love Christy (Anna Faris) is about to meet her next ex-boyfriend. On the Feb. 3 episode o…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Eliza Coupe, Damon Wayans Jr., Elisha Cuthbert
Happy Endings Boss on "Satisfying" Finale, Show's Future and the "Ultimate Kerkovich Alpha"

Will Happy Endings get its happy ending and a Season 4 renewal?That remains to be seen, but should y…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Exclusive Video: Couples Game Night Is On Like Donkey Kong!

It's all fun and games on Happy Endings — well, unless you piss off Jane. 25 Bubble Shows: Which wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Zano
  • Birth Place: Nutley, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting