Nick Wechsler Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Wechsler

Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:15am
Trees Lounge SHO

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:30pm
Trees Lounge SHO2e

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:40am
Fierce People HBOSGe

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brian Hallisay
Revenge Books Client List Star for Season 4

Brian Hallisay has landed a recurring role on Revenge, according to Deadline.com. The Client List al…

Kiefer Sutherland, Mark Feuerstein, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A 24 Betrayal, Royal Pains' French Twist and Bones' Dark Side

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Karine Vanasse
Revenge Ups Karine Vanasse to Series Regular

Revenge's Karine Vanasse has been promoted to series regular for Season 4, Deadline reports. Vanasse…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college