Nick Wechsler Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Wechsler

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 4:35am
15 Minutes STARZ

A New York detective (Robert De Niro) and an arson investigator (Edward Burns) go after a pair of Eastern European killers who manipulate the media. Kelsey Grammer. Leon: Avery Brooks. Nicolette: Melina Kanakaredes. Emil: Karel Roden. Oleg: Oleg Taktarov (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:01pm
RevengeClarityNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

A sorrowful Emily tries to fix the unintentional damage she caused. Meanwhile, Victoria eagerly chases a new lead.

Mon Mar 30 6:45pm
Little Odessa FLIXe

Finely etched characterizations highlight this saga about a hit man (Tim Roth) who reopens old wounds after returning to his neighborhood. Edward Furlong. Alla: Moira Kelly. Irina: Vanessa Redgrave. Shapira: Maximillian Schell. Volkoff: Paul Guilfoyle. Nat (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Quills SUNDe

An imprisoned Marquis de Sade (Geoffrey Rush) smuggles erotic manuscripts to a publisher in Phillip Kaufman's dark and disturbing biopic. Michael Caine, Kate Winslet. The film is an adaptation of Doug Wright's provocative, Obie-winning play.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
The Journey of August King TMC

Adaptation of John Ehle's 1971 novel about a farmer (Jason Patric) who aids a runaway slave (Thandie Newton) in 19th-century North Carolina. Singletary: Larry Drake. John Duigan directed.

Thu Apr 2 4:25pm
The Counselor MAXe

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
Reservation Road MAXe

Well-acted but contrived drama concerning a fatal hit-and-run accident that shatters the lives of two New England families. Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly, Mira Sorvino, Elle Fanning, Sean Curley. Directed by Terry George.

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Fierce People TMC

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Cold CaseThe Promise(Season 3, Episode 2) ION

Lilly investigates the 2004 death of an 18-year-old woman who was killed in a frat-house fire. A picture the girl took with her phone shortly before she died shows her being held down and alcohol being forced down her throat. The overweight girl was humili (more…)

Sun Apr 5 3:45am
Sex, Lies, and Videotape SUNDe

Steven Soderbergh's acclaimed debut feature focuses on a voyeur (James Spader) who uses a video camera to unlock the inner secrets of women. Andie MacDowell, Peter Gallagher, Laura San Giacomo. Therapist: Ron Vawter. Barfly: Steven Brill. Girl on Tape: Ale (more…)

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
The Counselor MAXe

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

Tue Apr 7 1:20pm
Fierce People TMC

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Sat Apr 11 9:30pm
Love Jones BET

Amusing look at the romance between a coolly distrustful photographer (Nia Long) and her smooth-talking, poetry-writing suitor (Larenz Tate). Garrison: Isaiah Washington. Josie: Lisa Nicole Carson. Written and directed by Theodore Witcher.