Nick Wechsler Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Wechsler

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is the fifth of eight boys in his family.
  • Decided to give acting a try after seeing a play in high school and thinking, "Man, this stinks. I can do better than them." He moved to Hollywood immediately after graduation. 
  • Had his first starring role in a television show as Trek in Team Knight Rider.
  • Auditioned for four different roles on Roswell before being cast as Kyle.

Relationships

  • Janet Wechsler — Mother
  • Joseph Wechsler — Father