Nick Wechsler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Ac…

Brian Hallisay
Revenge Books Client List Star for Season 4

Brian Hallisay has landed a recurring role on Revenge, according to Deadline.com. The Clie…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
The Road FXM

A father (Viggo Mortensen) and his son (Kodi Smit-McPhee) wander through a wasteland in the aftermath of the apocalypse, as they attempt to avoid roving bands of cannibals and make their way to the sea. Adapted from the novel by Cormac McCarthy.

Sat Mar 7 8:45am
Drugstore Cowboy SUNDe

Bleak tale of four junkies winding through the Pacific Northwest, robbing pharmacies to support their habit. Matt Dillon, Kelly Lynch. Rick: James LeGros. Nadine: Heather Graham. Drug Counselor: Beah Richards. Bob's Mother: Grace Zabriskie. David: Max Perl (more…)

Sat Mar 7 3:00pm
The Road FXM

A father (Viggo Mortensen) and his son (Kodi Smit-McPhee) wander through a wasteland in the aftermath of the apocalypse, as they attempt to avoid roving bands of cannibals and make their way to the sea. Adapted from the novel by Cormac McCarthy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop