Nick Swardson Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Swardson

Birth Name: Nicholas Roger Swardson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: October 9, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Swardson, Wendi McLendon-Covey (inset)

Goldbergs Exclusive: What '80s Toy Is Beverly Trying to Buy From Nick Swardson?

Beverly will do anything for her kids on The Goldbergs, including apparently dealing with the black market.Nick Swardson is set to face off against the Goldbergs matriarch in an upcoming episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The Reno 911! sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#HashtagWars: #NewConstitutionalRights
02:25 — Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson propose additional constitutional amendments for the Bill of Rights.
The Science of Social Media
01:46 — Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson deliver groundbreaking scientific discoveries about social media.
Elon Musk Plans to Send People to Mars
01:29 — SpaceX founder Elon Musk unveiled his plan to colonize Mars, so Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson share how space travelers can pass th (more…)
Beverly Tricks Adam
01:35 — The phrase is "happy wife, happy life." Not happy mom, happy life.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch697 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Nick Kroll, Jon Benjamin
Comedy Central's New Series Put Fresh Twists on Odd Couple, Dr. Ruth

From The Odd Couple to Dr. Ruth, Comedy Central is taking a look back as it moves forward with a wid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Roger Swardson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: October 9, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind