Nick Swardson Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Swardson

Birth Name: Nicholas Roger Swardson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: October 9, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Swardson, Wendi McLendon-Covey (inset)

Goldbergs Exclusive: What '80s Toy Is Beverly Trying to Buy From Nick Swardson?

Beverly will do anything for her kids on The Goldbergs, including apparently dealing with the black market.Nick Swardson is set to face off against the Goldbergs matriarch in an upcoming episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The Reno 911! sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Tricks Adam
01:35 — The phrase is "happy wife, happy life." Not happy mom, happy life.
Adam Takes Responsibility Losing the Baby
01:04 — Beverly attends a student/teacher meeting about the lost baby. Beverly tries to take full responisibility for the lost cabage patch kid but Adam tell (more…)
Nick Swardson and the Puppy-Razzi!
00:56 — Our camera guy has turned his puppy into a little puppy-razzi and comedian Nick Swardson is his first celeb sighting!
Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 11:00pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:45am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
Just Go With It FXX

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1293 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Nick Kroll, Jon Benjamin
Comedy Central's New Series Put Fresh Twists on Odd Couple, Dr. Ruth

From The Odd Couple to Dr. Ruth, Comedy Central is taking a look back as it moves forward with a wid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Roger Swardson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: October 9, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Stand-up comedian

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet