Nick Swardson Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Swardson

Birth Name: Nicholas Roger Swardson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: October 9, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Swardson, Wendi McLendon-Covey (inset)

Goldbergs Exclusive: What '80s Toy Is Beverly Trying to Buy From Nick Swardson?

Beverly will do anything for her kids on The Goldbergs, including apparently dealing with the black market.Nick Swardson is set to face off against the Goldbergs matriarch in an upcoming episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The Reno 911! sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
Bolt - Trailer 1
02:25 — Super-dog BOLT, the star of a hit TV show, is accidentally shipped from his Hollywood soundstage to New York City, where he finds himself in his bigge (more…)
30 Minutes or Less: Danny McBride and Nick Swardson
04:15 — Danny McBride and Nick Swardson discuss their roles in the new comedy from Ruben Fleisher, "30 Minutes or Less"
Kevin + Eva = Best Ever
01:45 — Eva Longoria and Kevin Pollak crush Celebrity Name Game.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:15am
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:30pm
Click FXX

A workaholic architect begins to view things differently when he gets a magic remote control that allows him to flip back and forth in time.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Comedy Central PresentsNick Swardson(Season 10, Episode 13) CMDY-E

Nick Swardson performs. Topics include his desire to own zoo animals and finding treasure.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chozen
FXX Orders First Original Series from Archer Creators

New FX offshoot FXX announced its first original series Thursday — an animated comedy from the creat…

Nick Kroll, Jon Benjamin
Comedy Central's New Series Put Fresh Twists on Odd Couple, Dr. Ruth

From The Odd Couple to Dr. Ruth, Comedy Central is taking a look back as it moves forward with a wid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Roger Swardson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: October 9, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »