Nick Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Stahl

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicolas Kent Stahl

Birth Place: Harlingen, TX

Birthday: December 5, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Decided to become an actor at age 4 when his mother took him to see a play.
  • Took acting classes as a child at the Melva Smith School of Dance in Dallas, TX.
  • Was discovered by a talent agent when he was 12 years old.
  • Had to audition five times for the role of John Connor in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines.
  • Was briefly thought to be missing in 2012 while he spent time in rehab.

Awards

  • 2004, Genie Awards — Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role: Nominee
  • 2001, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Nominee

Relationships

  • William Kent Stahl — Father
  • Donna Lynn Stahl — Mother
  • Bonnie Stahl — Sister
  • Emily Stahl — Sister
  • Rose Murphy — Wife
  • Marlo Murphy — Daughter