Nick Roux Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Roux

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicolas Edward Roux

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: December 13, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Trained at The Performer's Academy in Laguna Woods, CA.
  • Early jobs included modeling gigs.
  • Was an avid golfer as a teen.
  • Plays the guitar, as he demonstrated in the Disney Channel movie Lemonade Mouth (2011).
  • Was encouraged to put some of his own fashion sense and personality into his character of Billy on Jane by Design.
  • Owns a motorcycle, which he rides in his spare time. 
  • Snowboarding and surfing are among his hobbies.