Nick Park Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Park

Birth Name: Nicholas Wulstan Park

Birth Place: Preston, Lancashire, England

Birthday: December 6, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit</EM>

No. 1 Movie's Secrets Revealed!

What does it take to make a box-office champion? Five painstaking years, a delicate touch and a whole lot of clay. Or, at least, such was the case with Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, the clay-animated feature that dominated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Timmy Makes Music
10:10 — Timmy can’t decide what instrument to play at Band Practice, so he hangs on to all of them and causes chaos around the Nursery with his impromptu perf (more…)
Shaun the Sheep Movie - Trailer 1
02:22 — When Shaun decides to take the day off and have some fun, he gets a little more action than he bargained for. A mix up with the Farmer, a caravan and (more…)
Timmy Gets Spooked
10:10 — It’s Halloween and Timmy and his friends are having lots of spooky fun, hollowing out pumpkins and making party decorations. Timmy and Finlay can’t r (more…)
Timmy in Tune
10:10 — It’s Music Time, and Timmy is fascinated playing the xylophone. When Play Time comes, he insists on taking it with him, but drops it and one of the ch (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Wulstan Park
  • Birth Place: Preston, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: December 6, 1958, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college