Nick Park Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Park

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas Wulstan Park

Birth Place: Preston, Lancashire, England

Birthday: December 6, 1958, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Animator

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit</EM>
No. 1 Movie's Secrets Revealed!

What does it take to make a box-office champion? Five painstaking years, a delicate touch and a¬†whol…