Nick Nolte Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 8, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Andrew Lincoln, Julie Bowen

Mega Buzz: A Bones Wedding, Walking Dead Division and Modern Family Fight

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Got any new Bones scoop? — HeatherThose of you hankering for another Bones wedding might… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arthur - Clip - I Hear You Have Something to Ask Me
01:02 — A drunken playboy stands to lose a wealthy inheritance when he falls for a woman his family doesn't like.
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Trailer 1
02:19 — Cats and Dogs work together to solve a mystery.
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Clip - Cats Rule
00:53 — Cats and Dogs work together to solve a mystery.
Arthur - Clip - Who Are You?
01:22 — A drunken playboy stands to lose a wealthy inheritance when he falls for a woman his family doesn't like.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch421 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:50am
Tropic Thunder HBOSGe

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch716 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00am
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch421 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte
Exclusive Gracepoint Video: Does Nick Nolte Have a Dark Secret?

On Fox's new 10-part, murder-mystery limited series Gracepoint, everybody is a suspect.That especial…

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: Silence Would Have Been Golden at the Oscars

February's Big Event Scorecard: The Grammys had Adele. The Super Bowl had Eli Manning. The Oscars, t…

Nick Nolte
Cheers & Jeers: Nick Nolte's Luck Changes

Cheers to Nick Nolte for racing back to the front of the pack with Luck. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte
  • Birth Place: Omaha, NE
  • Birthday: February 8, 1941, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer