Nick Nolte Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 8, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Andrew Lincoln, Julie Bowen

Mega Buzz: A Bones Wedding, Walking Dead Division and Modern Family Fight

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Got any new Bones scoop? — HeatherThose of you hankering for another Bones wedding might… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk - Trailer
00:32 — Ang Lee's adaptation of the classic comic book, about a meek scientist named David Banner who becomes an uncontrollable, green-skinned behemoth called (more…)
Clean
02:09 — Emily (Maggie Cheung) struggles with drug addiction and her young son is in the custody of his grandparents (Nick Nolte, Martha Henry). Before she ca (more…)
‘A Walk in the Woods’ Cast Talk Friendship, Rivalry
03:09 — Actors Robert Redford and Nick Nolte talk to TODAY’s Willie Geist about their new film and their past roles together, particularly when they were both (more…)
The Ridiculous 6 Cast Does Nick Nolte Impressions
03:23 — The Ridiculous 6 cast offer their thoughts on working with Nick Nolte.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Peaceful Warrior FLIXe

A seriously injured college gymnast tries to make a comeback with help from a mystical mentor.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Cape Fear SHO2e

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Peaceful Warrior FLIXe

A seriously injured college gymnast tries to make a comeback with help from a mystical mentor.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte
Exclusive Gracepoint Video: Does Nick Nolte Have a Dark Secret?

On Fox's new 10-part, murder-mystery limited series Gracepoint, everybody is a suspect.That especial…

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: Silence Would Have Been Golden at the Oscars

February's Big Event Scorecard: The Grammys had Adele. The Super Bowl had Eli Manning. The Oscars, t…

Nick Nolte
Cheers & Jeers: Nick Nolte's Luck Changes

Cheers to Nick Nolte for racing back to the front of the pack with Luck. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte
  • Birth Place: Omaha, NE
  • Birthday: February 8, 1941, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet