Nick Nolte Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 8, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Andrew Lincoln, Julie Bowen

Mega Buzz: A Bones Wedding, Walking Dead Division and Modern Family Fight

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Got any new Bones scoop? — HeatherThose of you hankering for another Bones wedding might… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
03:27 — Starring David Tennant and Anna Gun, GRACEPOINT is a ten-part mystery event series about the murder of a young boy in a small town, where everyone is (more…)
AfterGlow
11:36 — From the depth of the creative visuals to the groundbreaking, never-been-done-before scale of the shoot, Afterglow is being hailed as one of the most (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 6 Trailer
01:07 — Thriving in his management role, Rudy pushes Calderwood to open the first suburban mall. Julie's problems with Willie intensify, and her son Billy is (more…)
Gracepoint: Episode 8 Trailer
01:22 — Trying to adapt to life without Danny, members of the Solano family head back to work and school, while police bring in Susan Wright for questioning a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 2:00am
Warrior SUNDe

Estranged brothers Tommy (Tom Hardy) and Brendan confront the forces that tore their family apart as they compete in a mixed-martial-arts tournament. While Tommy tries to deal with his troubled past, Brendan struggles to provide for his family with his job (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sun May 29 9:00am
Peaceful Warrior FLIXe

A seriously injured college gymnast tries to make a comeback with help from a mystical mentor.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon May 30 5:10pm
The Thin Red Line STZEN

World War II epic follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. One solider, Private Witt, is a deserter living in peace and harmony with the natives of a Pacific island paradise. However, Witt's respite from war is brief as he's captured by the Navy an (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte
Exclusive Gracepoint Video: Does Nick Nolte Have a Dark Secret?

On Fox's new 10-part, murder-mystery limited series Gracepoint, everybody is a suspect.That especial…

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: Silence Would Have Been Golden at the Oscars

February's Big Event Scorecard: The Grammys had Adele. The Super Bowl had Eli Manning. The Oscars, t…

Nick Nolte
Cheers & Jeers: Nick Nolte's Luck Changes

Cheers to Nick Nolte for racing back to the front of the pack with Luck. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…