Nick Nolte Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 8, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Andrew Lincoln, Julie Bowen
Mega Buzz: A Bones Wedding, Walking Dead Division and Modern Family Fight

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte
Exclusive Gracepoint Video: Does Nick Nolte Have a Dark Secret?

On Fox's new 10-part, murder-mystery limited series Gracepoint, everybody is a suspect.That especial…

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: Silence Would Have Been Golden at the Oscars

February's Big Event Scorecard: The Grammys had Adele. The Super Bowl had Eli Manning. The Oscars, t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

Tell us who you think will take home gold at this year's Oscars

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Hateship Loveship TMC

As a prank, a troubled teen convinces her new maid that her estranged father is in love with the caretaker. However, when the seemingly simple-minded woman moves to be with the drug-addicted man, all of their lives change in unexpected ways.

Sat Mar 28 2:30pm
Hotel Rwanda TMC

Oscar nominee Don Cheadle is superb as a hotel manager in mid-'90s Rwanda, courageously fighting to save civil-war refugees. A moving, fact-based drama. Best Supporting Actress nominee Sophie Okonedo plays Cheadle's wife. Joaquin Phoenix, Nick Nolte. Terry (more…)

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Hulk HBO

An ambitious, pretentious and long adaptation of the Marvel comic about a genetically mutated scientist (Eric Bana) whose massive green alter ego is targeted by the military. Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte. Ang Lee directed. Muscleman Lou Ferrigno, who star (more…)