Nick Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

This hunky singer was studying sports medicine when he dropped out of college to join the vocal group 98 Degrees. His gamble paid off---even if the outfit wasn't the most successful of the wave of late-'90s boy bands. In 2002, Lachey raised his profile con… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 9, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey

Nick and Vanessa Lachey Welcome Baby Girl

Nick and Vanessa Lachey welcomed their second child, a baby girl, on Monday, according to Vanessa's official website. They've named their daughter Brooklyn Elisabeth Lachey. See more celebrity baby news The Lacheys, who got married in 2011, announced… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 10 8:00am
CharmedA Call to Arms(Season 7, Episode 1) TNT

Season 7 opens with a furious Leo in hot pursuit of Barbas, who plots to turn Leo's rage against both him and the Halliwells. Meanwhile, a writer (Nick Lachey) sparks Phoebe's interest when he takes over her column.

Fri Sep 11 6:00am
CharmedThe Bare Witch Project(Season 7, Episode 2) TNT

A novice sorcerer (Blake Bashoff) interrupts Paige's pitch to the Elders to save the Magic School when he inadvertently conjures up Lady Godiva (Kristen Miller), along with a demon who feeds off repressed emotions. Also: Phoebe wants Leslie (Nick Lachey) t (more…)

Fri Sep 11 7:00am
CharmedCheaper by the Coven(Season 7, Episode 3) TNT

Grams (Jennifer Rhodes) is summoned to prepare Chris for a Wiccan rite and accidentally reverts the sisters to their preteen personalities; Leo consults an oracle (Charisma Carpenter) as Wyatt is menaced by an unknown demon. Patty: Finola Hughes. Victor: J (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Expecting Second Child

The Lachey family will soon have another member! Nick and Vanessa Lachey announced Tuesday — their t…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Nick Lachey
Nick Lachey Returns to the Studios Where He Got His Start to Host VH1's Big Morning Buzz Live

Life has come full circle for Nick Lachey. The singer often visited MTV's TRL studios 15 years ago t…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

The Sing-Off
The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice took the c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey
  • Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 9, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Reality cast member, Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (62 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »