Nick Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This hunky singer was studying sports medicine when he dropped out of college to join the vocal group 98 Degrees. His gamble paid off---even if the outfit wasn't the most successful of the wave of late-'90s boy bands. In 2002, Lachey raised his profile con… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 9, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
Big Morning Buzz LiveLive VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
CharmedThe Bare Witch Project(Season 7, Episode 2) TNT

A novice sorcerer (Blake Bashoff) interrupts Paige's pitch to the Elders to save the Magic School when he inadvertently conjures up Lady Godiva (Kristen Miller), along with a demon who feeds off repressed emotions. Also: Phoebe wants Leslie (Nick Lachey) t (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Big Morning Buzz LiveLive VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Big Morning Buzz Live VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
CharmedCheaper by the Coven(Season 7, Episode 3) TNT

Grams (Jennifer Rhodes) is summoned to prepare Chris for a Wiccan rite and accidentally reverts the sisters to their preteen personalities; Leo consults an oracle (Charisma Carpenter) as Wyatt is menaced by an unknown demon.

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
CharmedStyx Feet Under(Season 7, Episode 5) TNT

The Angel of Death (Simon Templeman) abducts one of the sisters to help restore the cosmic balance after Paige unwittingly unleashes an anti-mortality spell to prevent a half-human demon (Zack Ward) from killing his blood relatives; Phoebe confronts her fe (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
CharmedOnce in a Blue Moon...(Season 7, Episode 6) TNT

Leo is suspected when the new Whitelighter assigned to oversee the sisters is savagely mauled just as a blue moon causes the witches' powers to go haywire. Also: Agent Brody (Kerr Smith) confronts Paige about an impending menace; Phoebe's unpredictability (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Big Morning Buzz LiveLive VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
Big Morning Buzz Live VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Big Morning Buzz LiveLive VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Fri Apr 3 3:00am
Big Morning Buzz Live VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Big Morning Buzz LiveLive VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Bewitched BRAVO

A failed actor stars in a remake of the 1964-72 TV show "Bewitched" and hires a newcomer to play the witchy lead — unaware that she's a real witch.

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
Bewitched BRAVO

A failed actor stars in a remake of the 1964-72 TV show "Bewitched" and hires a newcomer to play the witchy lead — unaware that she's a real witch.

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
Tue Apr 7 9:00am
Wed Apr 8 3:00am
Wed Apr 8 9:00am
Big Morning Buzz LiveLive VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Thu Apr 9 3:00am
Big Morning Buzz Live VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Thu Apr 9 9:00am
Fri Apr 10 3:00am
Fri Apr 10 9:00am