Nick Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This hunky singer was studying sports medicine when he dropped out of college to join the vocal group 98 Degrees. His gamble paid off---even if the outfit wasn't the most successful of the wave of late-'90s boy bands. In 2002, Lachey raised his profile con… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 9, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Welcome Baby Girl

Find out what they named her!

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Expecting Second Child

The Lachey family will soon have another member! Nick and Vanessa Lachey announced Tuesday — their t…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Nick Lachey
Nick Lachey Returns to the Studios Where He Got His Start to Host VH1's Big Morning Buzz Live

Life has come full circle for Nick Lachey. The singer often visited MTV's TRL studios 15 years ago t…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Kim Kardashian's Men: A Timeline

As the reality star files for her second divorce, look back at her past relationships

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Big Morning Buzz Live VH1

A talk show about news, music and celebrities.

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
CharmedCheaper by the Coven(Season 7, Episode 3) TNT

Grams (Jennifer Rhodes) is summoned to prepare Chris for a Wiccan rite and accidentally reverts the sisters to their preteen personalities; Leo consults an oracle (Charisma Carpenter) as Wyatt is menaced by an unknown demon.

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
CharmedStyx Feet Under(Season 7, Episode 5) TNT

The Angel of Death (Simon Templeman) abducts one of the sisters to help restore the cosmic balance after Paige unwittingly unleashes an anti-mortality spell to prevent a half-human demon (Zack Ward) from killing his blood relatives; Phoebe confronts her fe (more…)