Nick Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,167 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>

Exclusive: Scream Queens Stars Answer the Big Question — Who's the Killer?

Every week, Scream Queen fans are haunted by the same question: Who's the killer? And in this exclusive video, the star-studded cast shares their theories. "I think I could be the killer," admits Emma Roberts. And while we wouldn't be shocked if Chan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smash Season 1
"Smash" is a musical drama that celebrates the beauty and heartbreak of the Broadway theater as it follows a cross-section of dreamers and schemers wh (more…)
Smash Season 1
"Smash" is a musical drama that celebrates the beauty and heartbreak of the Broadway theater as it follows a cross-section of dreamers and schemers wh (more…)
How to Fly Private Like Nick Jonas and Serena Williams Without the Celeb Price Tag
02:22 — Russell Wilson, Ciara, Meghan Trainor, and more are all using Wheels Up. We explain why!
How to Fly Private Like Nick Jonas and Serena Williams Without the Celeb Price Tag
02:22 — Russell Wilson, Ciara, Meghan Trainor, and more are all using Wheels Up. We explain why!

More NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Scream Queens

Get scoop on Fox's killer new horror-comedy

Scream Queens
See Emma Roberts and Shirtless Nick Jonas in New Scream Queens Trailer

​"Secrets are the glue that binds sorority sisters together."

Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas Joins Ryan Murphy's Upcoming Scream Queens – Who Should He Play?

Who is he playing?

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of Dancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »