Nick Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scream Queens

See Emma Roberts and Shirtless Nick Jonas in New Scream Queens Trailer

"Secrets are the glue that binds sorority sisters together." Entertainment Weekly posted a new featurette video for Scream Queens, the latest from phenomenon-creator Ryan Murphy. The trailer has new footage and cast interviews that give viewers a lit… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 6:00pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

Mon Aug 31 7:45pm
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam DISNEY

Camp Rock's future is threatened by a rival music camp with rich resources. Mitchie (Demi Lovato) and Shane (Joe Jonas) team up to save their beloved retreat and challenge the glitzy Camp Star to a performance duel to determine which place is better.

Tue Sep 1 2:00pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas Joins Ryan Murphy's Upcoming Scream Queens – Who Should He Play?

Who is he playing?

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of┬áDancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »