Nick Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scream Queens

See Emma Roberts and Shirtless Nick Jonas in New Scream Queens Trailer

"Secrets are the glue that binds sorority sisters together." Entertainment Weekly posted a new featurette video for Scream Queens, the latest from phenomenon-creator Ryan Murphy. The trailer has new footage and cast interviews that give viewers a lit… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 6:00am
Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert SHO

Shot during her 69-city, standing-room-only concert tour, the film brings a whole new dimension to the pop idol. With red hot stars Jonas Brothers as her special guests and a stage filled with dancers, pyrotechnics and video imagery, witness the exuberant (more…)

Thu Jun 11 9:00pm
iHeartRadio Summer Pool Party 2015New CW

Nicki Minaj, Kelly Clarkson, Chris Brown, Echosmith, Shaggy and David Guetta perform at Caeser's Palace Las Vegas. Nick Jonas hosts.

More NewsSee all »

Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas Joins Ryan Murphy's Upcoming Scream Queens – Who Should He Play?

Who is he playing?

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of┬áDancing with the Stars. I don't know…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (5,165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »